U3A Hobart

Select Classes for details

Click on the checkboxes to start the enrolment process. Maximum enrolments are 30.
Click on Classes to view additional details.
Classes can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Class Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day Distance
 Code           Class         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time  

 22T326   Advanced French    Board Room    Marilyn Pinkard   15/09/2022  Thu   10:00  
 22T322   Behind the News for Grown-Ups    Board Room    Adela Morton   14/09/2022  Wed   11:30  
 22T320   Calligraphy    Board Room    Christine Farmer   14/09/2022  Wed   10:00  
 22T316   CANCELLED - The Art of Cartooning    Board Room    None   13/09/2022  Tue   11:00  
 22T313   Cryptic Crossword Workshop    Board Room    Carol Vincent   13/09/2022  Tue   10:00  
 22T324   Drawing (continued)    Board Room    Jane Monaghan   14/09/2022  Wed   13:00  
 22T301   German Conversation    Board Room    Antje Fox   12/09/2022  Mon   9:45  
 22T311   Italian: Ancora un po (Cont.)    Board Room    Gianna Staples   12/09/2022  Mon   14:00  
 22T310   Italian: First Steps (Beginners)    Board Room    Gianna Staples   12/09/2022  Mon   13:00  
 22T330   Spanish 101 (cont.)    Board Room    Sally Gill   15/09/2022  Thu   11:30  
 22T335   Watercolour Painting    Board Room    Vicki Martin   15/09/2022  Thu   13:00  
 22T306   Writing Workshop    Board Room    John McRae   12/09/2022  Mon   11:15  
 22T334   Reading Poetry for Pleasure    Common Room    Heather Chauncy   15/09/2022  Thu   13:00  
 22T308   Garden Talks (5wks)    Lecture Room    Sue Smillie   17/10/2022  Mon   11:30  
 22T327   Guided Spanish Conversation    Lecture Room    Sally Gill   15/09/2022  Thu   10:00  
 22T333   Happy Snaps    Lecture Room    Sue Mulcahy   15/09/2022  Thu   11:30  
 22T314   La Canne Solo exercises    Lecture Room    Graeme Anderson   13/09/2022  Tue   10:00  
 22T332   CANCELLED: Russia: Riddle, Mystery‚Ķ    Lecture Theatre    Peter Standish   16/09/2022  Fri   11:30  
 22T322B   Flight - From Gatty to Mt Erebus    Lecture Theatre    John Livermore   28/09/2022  Wed   11:30  
 22T331A   Palace Revolution: Men who Made Hitler    Lecture Theatre    Neil Spark   15/09/2022  Thu   11:30  
 22T332A   Patriachs and Gerantocracies    Lecture Theatre    Basil Sansom   20/10/2022  Thu   11:30  
 22T300   MONDAY Term 3 2022    None    None   12/09/2022  Mon   0:00  
 22T325   THURSDAY Term 3 2022    None    None   15/09/2022  Thu   0:00  
 22T312   TUESDAY Term 3 2022    None    None   13/09/2022  Tue   0:00  
 22T337   Volunteer: Class Secretary    None    None   11/09/2022  Sun   0:00  
 22T339   Volunteer: IT/AV support    None    None   11/09/2022  Sun   0:00  
 22T340   Volunteer: Morning Tea    None    None   11/09/2022  Sun   0:00  
 22T336   VOLUNTEERING    None    None   11/09/2022  Sun   0:00  
 22T318   WEDNESDAY Term 3 2022    None    None   14/09/2022  Wed   0:00  
 22T303   Astronomy & Space Science (Zoom)    Online    Peter Taylor   12/09/2022  Mon   10:00  
 22T307   Basic German    Retreat    Antje Fox   12/09/2022  Mon   11:30  
 22T331   French Conversation (Intermediate)    Retreat    Christine Moore   15/09/2022  Thu   11:30  
 22T319   French for Travellers    Retreat    Elizabeth Eden   14/09/2022  Wed   10:00  
 22T328   Mah Jong    Retreat    None   15/09/2022  Thu   10:00  
 22T323   Retrieve your French    Retreat    Elizabeth Eden   14/09/2022  Wed   11:30  
 22T313A   Smart Phone Skills    Retreat    Josh Lovell   13/09/2022  Tue   10:00  
 22T317   Reading Shakespeare    St Canice Ave    Leone Scrivener   13/09/2022  Tue   11:30  
 22T309   CANCELLED - Myths and Misconceptions    Theatre    Anthony Boden   12/09/2022  Mon   11:30  
 22T322A   CANCELLED - Your Home is your Castle (8w    Theatre    Tony Evans   28/09/2022  Wed   11:30  
 22T305   Caving in Tasmania (5wks)    Theatre    Stephen Bunton   17/10/2022  Mon   10:00  
 22T329   Kaleidoscope    Theatre    Kathy Brown   15/09/2022  Thu   10:00  
 22T304   Our Island Birds: Part 2 (5wks)    Theatre       12/09/2022  Mon   10:00  
 22T315   Pacific Neighbourhood    Theatre    Peter D. Jones   13/09/2022  Tue   10:00  
 22T321   Women in Politics    Theatre    Margaret Reynolds   14/09/2022  Wed   10:00