U3A Hobart

Select Classes for details

Click on the checkboxes to start the enrolment process. Maximum enrolments are 20.
Click on Classes to view additional details.
Classes can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Class Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Class         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time  

 19T300   MONDAY    None    None   09/09/2019  Mon   0:00  
 19T301   German Conversation    CR    Antje Fox (6227 8889)   09/09/2019  Mon   9:45  
 19T302   Astronomy & Space Science    LR    Peter Taylor (6265 1286)   09/09/2019  Mon   10:00  
 19T303   Fascinating Film Production 5wks    TH    Varcha Sidwell (0404 356 185)   09/09/2019  Mon   10:00  
 19T304   Convict & Prison Records 5wks    TH    Hamish Maxwell-Stewart   14/10/2019  Mon   10:00  
 19T305   Writing Workshop    CR    John McRae (0448 990 671)   09/09/2019  Mon   11:15  
 19T306   Exercising to Music    LR    Margaret Monkhorst   09/09/2019  Mon   11:30  
 19T307   Overview of Chinese History    TH    Brian McNab (6261 1687)   09/09/2019  Mon   11:30  
 19T308   Italian - the first steps    TH    Elizabeth Longo (6228 6471)   09/09/2019  Mon   1:00  
 19T309   Intermediate Sculpture Class    LR    Anna Holan   09/09/2019  Mon   1:00  
 19T310   Italian: ancora un po’    TH    Elizabeth Longo (6228 6471)   09/09/2019  Mon   2:00  
 19T311   TUESDAY    None    None   09/09/2019  Mon   0:00  
 19T312   French: Continuation of 2004 Class    CR    Joan Von Bibra (6225 2676)   10/09/2019  Tue   10:00  
 19T313   Let’s Talk Books    LR    Penny Cohen (0412 064 675)   10/09/2019  Tue   10:00  
 19T314   Patriotism & Place in C19 Tasmania 5wks    TH    Henry Reynolds (6260 2957)   10/09/2019  Tue   10:00  
 19T315   Late Medieval Europe 5wks    TH    Michael Bennett (6224 0370)   15/10/2019  Tue   10:00  
 19T316   Art Appreciation at the TMAG    TMAG    Jan Peacock (6165 7000)   10/09/2019  Tue   11:20  
 19T317   Fun with your Android Tablet 7wks    CR    Graeme Ingram (0417 508 038)   10/09/2019  Tue   11:30  
 19T318   Reading Shakespeare: The Winter’s Tale    LR    Leone Scrivener (6225 2230)   10/09/2019  Tue   11:30  
 19T319   Maverick Artists: Mad, Bad... 5wks    TH    Wendy Pearson (0447 069 621)   10/09/2019  Tue   11:30  
 19T320   Religion & Gender Today 5wks    TH    Lucy Tatman (6226 2368)   15/10/2019  Tue   11:30  
 19T321   Play Reading    LR    Marlene Lette (6227 8496)   10/09/2019  Tue   1:00  
 19T322   Ten Engrossing British Movies    TH    Jack Lickiss (6223 4345)   10/09/2019  Tue   1:00  
 19T323   WEDNESDAY    None    None   11/09/2019  Wed   0:00  
 19T324   French for Travellers    CR    Elizabeth Eden   11/09/2019  Wed   10:00  
 19T325   ‘Fake’ Leadership in 20th Century 5wks    LR    Neil Cranston (0412 678 917)   11/09/2019  Wed   10:00  
 19T326   Calligraphy    CmR    Christine Farmer (6278 3169)   11/09/2019  Wed   10:00  
 19T327   From the Menzies Centre 5wks    TH    Fiona Ewing (6226 8213)   11/09/2019  Wed   10:00  
 19T328   Good & Bad Aspects of Biomass Fuels 5wks    TH    John Todd (0419 307 084)   16/10/2019  Wed   10:00  
 19T329   Behind the News for Grown-Ups    CR    Adela Morton (62436547)   11/09/2019  Wed   11:30  
 19T330   Walks in Gardens    LR    Sue Smillie (0497 341 255)   11/09/2019  Wed   11:30  
 19T331   Britain on Film: the 1940s    TH    Paul Bywater (6234 6071)   11/09/2019  Wed   11:30  
 19T332   Drawing (continued)    TH    Jane Monaghan (0407 529 275)   11/09/2019  Wed   1:00  
 19T333   THURSDAY    None    None   12/09/2019  Thu   0:00  
 19T334   Advanced French    CR    Marilyn Pinkard   12/09/2019  Thu   10:00  
 19T335   Kaleidoscope    TH    Leone Scrivener (6225 2230)   12/09/2019  Thu   10:00  
 19T336   Mah Jong and Rummikub    LR    Greg The (6227 8819)   12/09/2019  Thu   10:00  
 19T337   French Conversation (Intermediate)    CR    Suzanne de Salis (6224 6200)   12/09/2019  Thu   11:30  
 19T338   iPhone Happy Snaps    LR    Sue Mulcahy (0409 286 797)   12/09/2019  Thu   11:30  
 19T339   Enlightened Eighteenth-Century Minds    TH    Basil Sansom (6225 4475)   12/09/2019  Thu   11:30  
 19T340   Reading Poetry for Pleasure    CmR    Heather Chauncy (6234 5459)   12/09/2019  Thu   1:00  
 19T341   Circle Dancing    TH    Kate Shaw (0417 898 177)   12/09/2019  Thu   1:00  
 19T342   Mixed Media Painting    CR    Nikki D’Emden (0409 533 414)   12/09/2019  Thu   1:00  
 19T343   Watercolour Painting    LR    Peter Hiller   12/09/2019  Thu   1:00  
 19T3VOL   VOLUNTEERING    None    None   14/09/2019  Sat   0:00  
 19T3VOL1   Volunteer-AV/IT Support    None    None   09/09/2019  Mon   0:00  
 19T3VOL2   Volunteer-Class Secretary    None    None   09/09/2019  Mon   0:00