U3A Hobart

Select Classes for details

Click on the checkboxes to start the enrolment process. Maximum enrolments are 20.
Click on Classes to view additional details.
Classes can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Class Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Class         Location             Tutor                         Start          Day     Time  

 19T200   MONDAY    None    None   17/06/2019  Mon   0:00  
 19T201   German Conversation    CR    Antje Fox   17/06/2019  Mon   9:45  
 19T202   Margaret Atwood: novelist, poet, social.    LR    Rosalind Olsen   17/06/2019  Mon   10:00  
 19T203   History of Glenorchy Municipality    TH    Colin Dennison   17/06/2019  Mon   10:00  
 19T204   Biology and Beauty of Birds    TH    Susan Jones   15/07/2019  Mon   10:00  
 19T205   Writing Workshop    CR    John McRae   17/06/2019  Mon   11:15  
 19T206   Trade, Industry, Shipping on Derwent    TH    Rex Cox   17/06/2019  Mon   11:30  
 19T207   The Astor Dynasty in New York    TH    Sue Lea   22/07/2019  Mon   11:30  
 19T209   Italian - the first steps    TH    Elizabeth Longo   17/06/2019  Mon   1:00  
 19T210   Italian: ancora un po’    TH    Elizabeth Longo   17/06/2019  Mon   2:00  
 19T211   TUESDAY    None    None   17/06/2019  Mon   0:00  
 19T212   French: Continuation of 2004 Class    CR    Joan Von Bibra   11/06/2019  Tue   10:00  
 19T213   Let’s Talk Books    LR    Penny Cohen   11/06/2019  Tue   10:00  
 19T214   Music Matters    TH    Pieter Buining   11/06/2019  Tue   10:00  
 19T215   Art Appreciation at the TMAG    TMAG    Jan Peacock   11/06/2019  Tue   11:20  
 19T216   Fun with your Android Tablet    CR    Graeme Ingram   11/06/2019  Tue   11:30  
 19T217   Reading Shakespeare: Antony & Cleopatra    LR    Leone Scrivener   11/06/2019  Tue   11:30  
 19T218   The 2000-year Prelude to Brexit    TH    Peter Boyce   11/06/2019  Tue   11:30  
 19T219   Aspects of Antiquity    TH    Robin Alington Maguire   16/07/2019  Tue   11:30  
 19T220   Play Reading    CR    Marlene Lette   11/06/2019  Tue   1:00  
 19T221   Scuplture for Beginners    LR    Anna Holan   11/06/2019  Tue   1:00  
 19T222   Remembering Albert Finney    TH    Jack Lickiss   11/06/2019  Tue   1:00  
 19T223   WEDNESDAY    None    None   12/06/2019  Wed   0:00  
 19T224   French for Travellers    CR    Therese Pearce   12/06/2019  Wed   10:00  
 19T225   Exercising to Music    LR    Margaret Monkhorst   12/06/2019  Wed   10:00  
 19T226   Calligraphy    CmR    Christine Farmer   12/06/2019  Wed   10:00  
 19T227   Austen’s Men, Dickens’ Women: Reflection    TH    Eileen Levett   12/06/2019  Wed   10:00  
 19T228   Behind the News for Grown-Ups    CR    Adela Morton   12/06/2019  Wed   11:30  
 19T229   Passive Solar Design in Hobart    LR    Rob McGregor   12/06/2019  Wed   11:30  
 19T230   Britain on Film: the 1930s    TH    Paul Bywater   12/06/2019  Wed   11:30  
 19T231   Chinese Watercolour Painting    CR    Michael Zheng Wu   12/06/2019  Wed   1:00  
 19T232   Drawing (continued)    TH    None   12/06/2019  Wed   1:00  
 19T233   THURSDAY    None    None   13/06/2019  Thu   0:00  
 19T234   Advanced French    CR    Marilyn Pinkard   13/06/2019  Thu   10:00  
 19T235   Mah Jong and Rummikub    LR    Greg The   13/06/2019  Thu   10:00  
 19T236   Kaleidoscope    TH    Leone Scrivener   13/06/2019  Thu   10:00  
 19T237   French Conversation (Intermediate)    CR    Suzanne de Salis   13/06/2019  Thu   11:30  
 19T238   Basic German    LR    Antje Fox   13/06/2019  Thu   11:30  
 19T239   Books that Changed the World    TH    Basil Sansom   13/06/2019  Thu   11:30  
 19T240   Reading Poetry for Pleasure    CmR    Heather Chauncy   13/06/2019  Thu   1:00  
 19T241   Circle Dancing    TH    Kate Shaw   13/06/2019  Thu   1:00  
 19T242   Mixed Media Painting    CR    Nikki DEmden   13/06/2019  Thu   1:00  
 19T243   Watercolour Painting    LR    None   13/06/2019  Thu   13:00  
 19T2VOL   VOLUNTEERING    None    None   15/06/2019  Sat   0:00  
 19T2VOL1   Volunteer-Aud/Visual/IT Support Mo-Th    None    None   15/06/2019  Sat   0:00  
 19T2VOL2   Volunteer-Class Secretary: Mo Tu We Th    None    None   15/06/2019  Sat   0:00